2014년 1월 23일 목요일

IBM LOT-702 시험문제

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은IBM LOT-702인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인IBM LOT-702인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM LOT-702인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의IBM LOT-702인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로IBM LOT-702인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

IBM LOT-702 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의IBM LOT-702시험대비 덤프는IBM LOT-702시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 IBM인증 LOT-702시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 IBM인증 LOT-702시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한IBM 인증LOT-702덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증LOT-702덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-702
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 System Administration Update)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

IBM LOT-702인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.

수많은IBM인증 LOT-702시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-702덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-702덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-702덤프가 있으면 힘든IBM인증 LOT-702시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-702덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

LOT-702 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-702.html

NO.1 .Which of the following policies offer client lock-down?
A. Desktop policy and archive policy settings
B. Mail policy and archive policy settings
C. Desktop policy and mail policy settings
D. Mail policy and security policy settings
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-702기출문제   LOT-702

NO.2 .Mark, the Domino administrator, has configured explicit, organizational units and organization
policies to contain message disclaimers. Presuming a user matches all the policies created and
sends a mail message, what disclaimer will be applied?
A. The user will have the organizational policy disclaimer applied to the mail message
B. The user will have no disclaimer applied to the mail message since there are multiple matches
C. The user will have only the explicit policy disclaimer applied to the mail message
D. The user will have all the policy disclaimers applied to the mail message
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-702 dumps   LOT-702자격증   LOT-702   LOT-702자격증

NO.3 .You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe interface
C. Data interface
D. Probe initiation
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-702시험문제   LOT-702최신덤프   LOT-702   LOT-702덤프

NO.4 .Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What
parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-702 pdf   LOT-702자료   LOT-702

NO.5 .Private server blacklists are stored in what database?
A. names.nsf
B. A Domino administrator defined database
C. blacklist.nsf
D. smtpconf.nsf
Answer: A

IBM dump   LOT-702   LOT-702   LOT-702

NO.6 .The Domino Console connects to the Controller over what default port?
A. 1352
B. 2050
C. 1533
D. 80
Answer: B

IBM인증   LOT-702최신덤프   LOT-702기출문제   LOT-702

NO.7 .What Domino feature must be enabled to monitor the number of active Domino Web Access
users?
A. Domino Domain Monitoring
B. Activity logging
C. Server monitoring in the Domino Administration client
D. Server health reports
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-702   LOT-702자격증   LOT-702덤프   LOT-702인증

NO.8 .DNS whitelists may be overridden by which of the following?
A. Server signed agents in mail.box
B. Server based mail rules
C. Privatewhitelists and DNS blacklists
D. Privatewhitelists and private blacklists
Answer: D

IBM dumps   LOT-702 pdf   LOT-702

NO.9 .Todd is configuring a DDM Messaging probe to test Delivery Status Notifications. What must the
remote mail system support for these probes to function correctly?
A. The .smtp extension
B. The .ddm extension
C. The .nsd extension
D. The .dsn extension
Answer: D

IBM자료   LOT-702   LOT-702   LOT-702자료   LOT-702

NO.10 .Byron, the Domino administrator, does not want private whitelisted hosts to not have any logging
performed on the filter checks. Which setting should he select?
A. Do not log connection
B. Log only
C. Log and tag message
D. Silently skip blacklist filters
Answer: D

IBM dump   LOT-702   LOT-702 dumps   LOT-702최신덤프   LOT-702   LOT-702최신덤프

NO.11 .If the client is configured to disclaim send Notes RTF messages to the Internet, the client adds the
disclaimer to the message. The message is then converted from RTF to what format?
A. It remains in RTF format
B. NRPC
C. MIME
D. CD
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   LOT-702 dump   LOT-702   LOT-702기출문제

NO.12 .Users that wish to utilize the Smart Upgrade feature to upgrade a full client installation must have
what variable present on the client?
A. InstallType=6
B. InstallType=4
C. InstallType=2
D. InstallType=1
Answer: C

IBM자료   LOT-702   LOT-702 pdf   LOT-702인증

NO.13 .Chuck, the Domino administrator, is having issues with character sets and messages that get
disclaimers added by the server. Which of the following configuration changes should he make to
correct this issue?
A. He should add the missing character sets to the server
B. He should remove the character sets from the server
C. He should change the message disclaimer to add a question mark wherever character sets are
utilized
D. He should have the Notes client add the disclaimers
Answer: D

IBM dump   LOT-702   LOT-702 dump   LOT-702   LOT-702

NO.14 .S/MIME mail messages being sent to the Internet are having message disclaimers applied by the
server. However, recipients are unable to unencrypt or read the body. What step(s) should the
Domino administrator take to ensure that the messages can be read by the Internet recipients?
A. Enable the flag in the policy document to skip adding disclaimers on S/MIME messages
B. Configure the new S/MIME task on the Domino server to read and apply the disclaimers
C. Disable the server from applying message disclaimers and enable them to be added by the
client
D. Configure the S/MIME certificate inside the policy applying the message disclaimer
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-702   LOT-702

NO.15 .The Domino administrator has enabled AutoSave for all users. Where are AutoSave documents
stored?
A. To an administrator defined central repository database
B. To a user's mail database located on the server
C. To a user's local database
D. To an administrator defined server database per user
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-702 pdf   LOT-702   LOT-702최신덤프

NO.16 .Enrique, the Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What
parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file?
A. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
B. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
C. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt
D. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt
Answer: A

IBM자격증   LOT-702최신덤프   LOT-702자료   LOT-702   LOT-702기출문제

NO.17 .When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a
Notes user, which of the following is the result?
A. The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user
B. The message cannot be read by the recipient
C. The signature is stripped from the message
D. The signature cannot be verified
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   LOT-702   LOT-702

NO.18 .You wish to resolve an issue without user intervention based on a received event in DDM. Which
handler notification method provides this functionality?
A. Pager
B. Log to Database
C. Run an Agent
D. Broadcast
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-702   LOT-702 dumps

NO.19 .New users are attempting to change their Lotus Notes user.id password. However, anyone that
attempts to end the new password with an exclamation point is denied from using that new
password. What is the cause of this denial?
A. Custom client policy
B. Custom control policy
C. Custom desktop policy
D. Custom password policy
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-702   LOT-702   LOT-702자격증

NO.20 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order?
A. By document link in the Notes client
B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database
C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster
D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain which the Smart Upgrade
database may be found
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   LOT-702   LOT-702   LOT-702   LOT-702 dump

ITexamdump의 1D0-610덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP5-K01D덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-405시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-783시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-457시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-702.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기