2014년 1월 18일 토요일

CompTIA 자격증 RF0-001 시험덤프

ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는CompTIA 인증RF0-001 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를CompTIA 인증RF0-001 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!

CompTIA인증 RF0-001시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 RF0-001시험문제에 대비하여 제작한CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. CompTIA인증 RF0-001시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 CompTIA인증RF0-001시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. CompTIA인증RF0-001 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이CompTIA인증RF0-001시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump CompTIA인증RF0-001인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다

시험 번호/코드: RF0-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (RFID+ Certification)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 162 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17

ITExamDump에서는 CompTIA인증 RF0-001시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는CompTIA인증 RF0-001시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 CompTIA 인증RF0-001시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 CompTIA 인증RF0-001시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는CompTIA 인증RF0-001덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며CompTIA 인증RF0-001시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.

CompTIA인증 RF0-001시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 RF0-001덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로CompTIA RF0-001인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼CompTIA RF0-001인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,

RF0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/RF0-001.html

NO.1 It is important to know where an RFID inlay is located within a tag during printing because: (Select
TWO).
A. the inlay location directs the printer to print landscape or portrait.
B. the inlay sets the speed of the printer.
C. printing over the chip may cause damage.
D. timing from leading edge is critical to the encoding process.
Answer: CD

CompTIA pdf   RF0-001   RF0-001기출문제   RF0-001   RF0-001기출문제

NO.2 RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 dump

NO.3 Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
A. sending an error to the host.
B. printing 'void' or some other marking on the label.
C. ejecting the label.
D. ignoring it and continuing.
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   RF0-001   RF0-001시험문제

NO.4 A company wants to track personnel using RFID with a resolution within 10 feet (3.1 meters). Which of
the following RFID systems would provide the BEST results?
A. Active Real Time Locating System (RTLS)
B. Passive ultra high frequency (UHF) RFID system with hand-held interrogators
C. Passive high frequency (HF) RFID system with interrogators at entry points
D. Global Positioning System (GPS)
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001최신덤프   RF0-001기출문제

NO.5 Tags placed on small boxes uniformly stacked on a pallet are unreadable unless the pallet is rotated.
This is a symptom of tag:
A. propagation.
B. size.
C. shadowing.
D. polarity.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001자료   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.6 Which of the following materials have absorptive properties in relation to ultra high frequency (UHF)?
(Select TWO).
A. Damp cardboard
B. Glass
C. Conductive liquids
D. Metal
Answer: AC

CompTIA자료   RF0-001자료   RF0-001인증   RF0-001

NO.7 When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not
responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network
connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
A. Replace the antenna cable.
B. Replace the interrogator.
C. Reboot the interrogator.
D. Reboot the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001자격증   RF0-001

NO.8 Cases are going to be tagged and stored in a humid, high temperature area. Which of the following
types of labels would be needed?
A. Poly-coated with gum adhesive.
B. Direct thermal with gum adhesive.
C. Poly-coated with water base adhesive.
D. Paper with gum adhesive.
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.9 An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank
zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the
problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A

CompTIA dump   RF0-001기출문제   RF0-001 dump   RF0-001자료

NO.10 While troubleshooting an interrogation zone, a technician discovers that the antenna wires have torn
free of their connectors. Which of the following would be the FIRST step for the technician to take?
A. Secure the cables so they cannot tear free again.
B. Crimp a new end on the cable.
C. Power down the interrogator.
D. Attach the repaired cable to the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   RF0-001시험문제   RF0-001 pdf   RF0-001

NO.11 Which of the following RFID tags would be BEST for inconspicuous tagging of assets containing a
maximum of eight bytes of data and are inductively coupled?
A. Active 433.92 MHz tag with strategically installed fixed interrogators.
B. Passive 13.56 MHz tag that is affixed to the asset and camouflaged requiring continuous loop
interrogation.
C. Passive Gen 2 tag requiring line of sight backscatter interrogation.
D. Active 433.92 MHz tag requiring modulated backscatter interrogation.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001 pdf   RF0-001덤프   RF0-001   RF0-001 pdf

NO.12 A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the
system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the
source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001 dump   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.13 Loss of connection between an interrogator and the edgeware/middleware would result in which of the
following?
A. Only active RFID tag data would be processed.
B. No tag data would be processed.
C. Tag data would be sent directly to the Warehouse Management System (WMS).
D. Only interrogator status would be tracked.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001 dump   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.14 When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician consider
FIRST?
A. How to install the upgrade.
B. When to schedule the upgrade.
C. Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
D. The benefits of new upgrade.
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   RF0-001기출문제   RF0-001

NO.15 All of the following are true of widely implemented "slap and ship" programs EXCEPT they:
A. make it difficult to optimize label application for the container.
B. are more susceptible to electrostatic discharge (ESD) than in-line automatic applicators.
C. are lower in cost than application in manufacturing.
D. are more likely to break the bond between the antenna and the chip.
Answer: C

CompTIA dump   RF0-001   RF0-001덤프   RF0-001자격증

NO.16 For a corrugated case filled with liquor bottles containing metal lids, all of the following locations are
acceptable for optimizing the performance of a passive high frequency (HF) RFID smart label EXCEPT on
the: (Select TWO).
A. side near the bottom where there is the most amount of liquid.
B. side near the top where there is the least amount of liquid.
C. bottom where there is the most amount of glass.
D. top near the metal lids.
Answer: AD

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.17 In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the palletizer without
RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
A. install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
B. have an interrogator on the palletizer.
C. use better quality labels.
D. use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001시험문제   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.18 Which of the following technologies would provide the BEST read range when attached to a
corrugated metal freight container that is 40 feet (12.4 meters)?
A. Passive 13.56 MHz from a one watt interrogator/antenna
B. Passive 860 - 960 MHz from a 4 watt interrogator/antenna C. Active 433.92 MHz, operating at 10 mW
D. Active 2450 MHz, operating at 10 mW
Answer: C

CompTIA덤프   RF0-001   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001자료   RF0-001

NO.19 Which of the following conditions would be MOST likely to cause a ghost tag read?
A. The interrogator did not pass electronic product code (EPC) compliance testing.
B. There is a broken strap between the chip and the antenna on the tag.
C. There are too many tags within an interrogator zone.
D. There is RF interference in an interrogator zone.
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001

NO.20 Ideally, as a tag passes though the antenna read window it should be:
A. inside metal foil.
B. on the same plane as the antenna.
C. at least 30 feet (9.3 meters) from the antenna.
D. facing away from antenna.
Answer: B

CompTIA자료   RF0-001   RF0-001덤프

ITexamdump의 C-TSCM62-65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-353덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-561시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-N37시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-503시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/RF0-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기