2014년 1월 23일 목요일

IBM 자격증 LOT-847 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인IBM인증 LOT-847시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. IBM인증 LOT-847덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 LOT-847시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증LOT-847시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증LOT-847덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

ITExamDump연구한 전문IBM LOT-847인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록IBM LOT-847인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한IBM LOT-847인증시험 준비를 하세요.

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.IBM LOT-847인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-847
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Admin Operating Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 134 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

ITExamDump는LOT-847시험문제가 변경되면LOT-847덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. LOT-847시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.

ITExamDump는IBM LOT-847인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의IBM LOT-847자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%IBM의LOT-847인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중IBM LOT-847인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.

ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-847시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-847덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-847덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. IBM LOT-847 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

LOT-847 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-847.html

NO.1 The ADC prompting is disabled but the Send to IBM option is enabled. Which of the following prompts
will the user receive?
A.The Notes client end user is prompted to specify whether to send a diagnostic report to their company
administrator and to IBM
B.A diagnostic report is not sent to the company administrator but the Notes client end user is prompted to
specify whether to send a diagnostic report to IBM
C.The Notes client end user sees no messages or prompts enabled with no regarding diagnostic
collection and reporting. A diagnostic prompting report is sent to the administrator
D.A dialog box displays information to the end user that a diagnostic report will be sent to their company
administrator. The end user is also prompted as to whether they would like to send a diagnostic report to
IBM
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.2 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A.This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B.This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C.This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D.This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847 dump   LOT-847   LOT-847덤프

NO.3 Which of the following Domino database elements are utilized to create documents and display Web
pages to a browser?
A.Forms
B.Views
C.Agents
D.Data notes
Answer:A

IBM최신덤프   LOT-847인증   LOT-847   LOT-847덤프

NO.4 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following
groups?
A.SYSADM
B.MANAGERS
C.DB2ADMIN
D.ADMINISTRATORS
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847최신덤프   LOT-847

NO.5 A Foreign domain document defines the path between a Domino domain and which of the following?
A.Adjacent domains
B.Internet domains
C.External applications
D.Organizational domains
Answer:C

IBM인증   LOT-847 dump   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.6 You built a pre-existing Domino Domain Monitoring environment with customizations to Lotus provided
Domino Domain Monitoring documents. Which of the following types of entries are migrated to modular
documents in Domino 8?
A.Stock
B.Probe
C.Event
D.Handler
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847덤프   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.7 Jerrod, a new Domino administrator, has been attempting to take corrective actions on some Domino
Domain Monitoring events. The actions are not available. Which of the following rights are required?
A.Manager rights to DDM.nsf
B.Execute CA role in DDM.nsf
C.Editor access to Admin4.nsf
D.Corective role in Events4.nsf
Answer:B

IBM시험문제   LOT-847자료   LOT-847자료   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.8 The Domino Administrator client may now access which of the following Web administration
bookmarks?
A.Portal,only
B.Domino, only
C.Custom company applications, only
D.All of the above
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-847기출문제   LOT-847시험문제   LOT-847자료

NO.9 Which of the following allow a single LDAP search to return the entire nested group membership for a
user?
A.dominoAccessGroup
B.userGroupMembership
C.directoryUserListing
D.groupDominoMembership
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847 dumps   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847 dump   LOT-847기출문제   LOT-847자료

NO.10 The purpose of the RnRMgr task is which of the following?
A.Create an individual document for each mail user in the new RnRBusytime database with busytime
marked
B.Watch for reservation requests in an R R database and to process them in the order in which they arrive
or were created
C.Scan all the mail users, rooms and resources in the domain and populate the busytime database with
the freetime for each one
D.Obtain a list of all rooms and resources across the local and foreign domains and consolidate the
freetime into a single busytime database on a daily basis
Answer:B

IBM dump   LOT-847시험문제   LOT-847

NO.11 Miranda wishes to deploy LDAP access to the Domino directory. However, she wishes to restrict the
fields available to anonymous users. In what document are the fields selected that will be available to
anonymous access?
A.LDAP Site document
B.Internet Site document
C.LDAP configuration document
D.Server configuration document
Answer:D

IBM pdf   LOT-847   LOT-847기출문제   LOT-847덤프

NO.12 Where can you view server statistics in the Domino Administrator client?
A.Server tab > Statistics tab
B.Statistics tab > Server tab
C.Domino tab > Server Statistics tab
D.Server Statistics tab > Domino tab
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847 dumps   LOT-847

NO.13 Mandy, the Domino administrator, has created an Adminp request for a named server. However, the
request will not post to the target server directly. Which of the following best describes why she is unable
to perform this operation?
A.The target server is in a different Domino domain
B.She does not have administrator rights on the target named server
C.The source and destination servers do not have direct connectivity
D.She is not listed as an editor or higher in the admin4.nsf database
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-847 dumps   LOT-847

NO.14 Which of the following views in the Domino Directory are required to be updated after the server is
upgraded to Domino 8?
A.$Users and $ServerAccess
B.People, Groups and Servers
C.People-Hierarchical and Server-Configurations
D.$NamesLookup, $ServerConfig and $GroupMembers
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847최신덤프   LOT-847

NO.15 To obtain more recent information about the status of a X.509 certificate, you utilize which of the
following?
A.CRL
B.SSL
C.OCSP
D.NDCC
Answer:C

IBM인증   LOT-847 dump   LOT-847 pdf   LOT-847 pdf

NO.16 What two canonical name components are required when registering new users?
A.Common name and country
B.Organization and country
C.Common name and organization
D.Organizational unit and organization
Answer:C

IBM시험문제   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847시험문제   LOT-847기출문제

NO.17 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured?
A.The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B.The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D.The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847 dump   LOT-847기출문제

NO.18 A user is attempting to send an encrypted mail message to another user on the same Domino system.
Which of the following is utilized to encrypt the message?
A.The sender's public key
B.The sender's private key
C.The recipient's public key
D.The recipient's private key
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-847시험문제   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847시험문제

NO.19 Domino uses which of the following to determine the best, least-cost path to deliver mail?
A.The routing table
B.The MAPS server task
C.The SMTP updater task
D.The certification view in the Domino directory
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847

NO.20 If there is no entry in the replication history of a database, if access rights have changed, or if the
selective replication settings have changed, the Replicator performs what function next?
A.It has to search all documents in the source database, not just those that have changed since the last
replication
B.It has to search all deleted documents from the destination database, not just those that have changed
since the last replication
C.It has to verify if the connection is from a Notes client or Domino server. If the connection is from a
Notes client it will immediately begin a pull and overwrite any server data
D.It has to open a connection to the Administration Server for the database to inquire if scheduled
replication is authorized
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847최신덤프   LOT-847

NO.21 When a recipient's mail file is not on the local server, but is in the Domino domain, Domino calculates
how to route the message to the recipient's server and whether to use SMTP or Notes routing (NRPC).
What is the next determination of how the message is routed?
A.If the user's mailfile is running the same Domino version as the sender determines how the message is
routed
B.The configuration of the local server and the message format determine how Domino moves the
message to the server
C.If the local server can send SMTP within the local Internet domain and the home mail server can
receive SMTP, the Router uses SMTP to send the message
D.The configuration of the SMTP task to allow relays on the destination server is read from the Domino
Directory. If relays are allowed the message is sent NRPC
Answer:B

IBM dump   LOT-847   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847 dump

NO.22 Which server console command adds or changes a setting in the NOTES.INI file?
A.Load update
B.Enter change
C.Set Configuration
D.Update notes variable
Answer:C

IBM자료   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.23 You are building Domino Domain Monitoring probes in Domino 8 and want to create a standard
Possible Solution for all of them. Which of the following document types allow this capability?
A.Modular
B.Embedded
C.Component
D.Corrective
Answer:A

IBM최신덤프   LOT-847시험문제   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.24 A database designer can assign special access to database design elements and database functions
by creating which of the following?
A.Roles
B.Entries
C.Programs
D.Sections
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847

NO.25 In the Domino Administrator client how do you view a visual representation of the mail system structure?
A.Topologies tab > Mail and Messaging tab > Map section > Mail view
B.Server tab > Mail tab > Routing Map section > Server Connections view
C.Statistics tab > Messaging tab > Mail Routing section > Topology view
D.Messaging tab > Mail tab > Mail Routing Topology section > By Connections view
Answer:D

IBM인증   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847최신덤프   LOT-847인증   LOT-847

NO.26 Susan has created a list of IP Addresses for the Web server that are allowed access and a list of IP
Addresses that are denied access. Both are placed in the appropriate fields. Which field takes
precedence BY DEFAULT when the same IP address is found in both lists?
A.The Allow Access field
B.The Deny Access field
C.The Substitution Access field
D.An error will be presented stating an address may not be in both fields
Answer:A

IBM dump   LOT-847   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847 dump

NO.27 Rob runs the task UPDALL with the -R argument on his server. What will this accomplish?
A.It rebuilds indices in all views in all databases on the server.
B.It discards damaged indices in all views in all databases on the server.
C.It deletes all indices so that they can be recreated when users access them.
D.It removes unused space from indices in all views in all databases on the server.
Answer:A

IBM dump   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847자료

NO.28 Streaming cluster replication uses which of the following to move unread marks and folder additions to
clustered servers?
A.In-memory information
B.Scheduled replication
C.A temporary index directory
D.A database titled clurep.nsf
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-847   LOT-847   LOT-847자격증

NO.29 Which of the following server tasks examines all documents in a database to find and update Readers
and Authors fields, by default?
A.Updall
B.Catalog
C.Agent Manager
D.Administration Process
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-847 pdf   LOT-847자료   LOT-847   LOT-847인증

NO.30 SMTP stands for which of the following?
A.Simple Mail Transport Protocol
B.Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
C.Standard Mail Transfer Protocol
D.Standard MailTransport Protocol
Answer:B

IBM pdf   LOT-847자격증   LOT-847

ITexamdump의 000-596덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-409덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 350-029시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-593시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-847.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기